Description slide 1 Description slide 2 Description slide 3 Description slide 4

Exhibition 2010

Print
 
 
  1. Special Award, Mohd Hafiz Fazalul Rahiman, U100 Flow Imager, British Invention Show (BIS 2010), British Inventors Society, 13 - 16th October 2010.
  2. Gold Medal, Mohd Hafiz Fazalul Rahiman, U100 Flow Imager, British Invention Show (BIS 2010), British Inventors Society, 13 - 16th October 2010.
  3. Gold Medal, Mohd Hafiz Fazalul Rahiman, ENT426 CT Virtual Lab, British Invention Show (BIS 2010), British Inventors Society, 13 - 16th October 2010.
  4. Gold Medal, Abu Hassan, Auto. Intelligent Grading System for Local Fruits Using Vision, Infrared, E-Nose and Acoustic, BioInno Awards 2010, 2010.
  5. Gold Medal & Special Award for Agriculture Category, Jefri Efendi Mohd Salih, Agriculture Robot for Pesticide Spraying in Chili Fertigation Farming, Engineering Invention & Innovation Exhibition (ENVEX  2010) , UNIMAP, Malaysia, 3 April 2010.
  6. Gold Medal, Prof Ali Yeon, Automated Intelligent Fruit Grading System for Local Fruit Using Vision, Infrared, E-Nose and Acoustic, Bio-Malaysia 2010, UniMAP, 2010.
  7. Gold Medal, Nur Farahiyah Mohammad, Characterization of Bioceramics From Anadara Granosa for Bone Substitute Material, Engineering Invention & Innovation Exhibition (ENVEX  2010), UniMAP, May 2010.
  8. Gold Medal, Zulkarnay, MIT Imaging Technique for Material Classifications, Ekpo Rekacipta dan Penyelidikan UniMAP 2010, UniMAP, 7 Jan 2010.
  9. Gold Medal, Dr. Paulraj M P, Intelligent Sign Language to Voice Communication System for Hearing Imapired, International Invention Innovation & Technology 2010 (ITEX 2010), May 14-16, 2010.
  10. Gold Medal, Jefri Efendi Mohd Salih, Autonomous Agriculture Mobile Robot for Pest Control and Diseases Prevention Application in Chili Fertigation Plantation, International Invention Innovation & Technology 2010 (ITEX 2010), May 14-16, 2010.
  11. Gold Medal, Abu Hassan Abdullah, E-Hound for Volatile Chemical Detection, International Invention Innovation & Technology 2010 (ITEX 2010), 2010.
  12. Gold Medal, Abu Hassan Abdullah, EnvironSens, International Invention Innovation & Technology 2010 (ITEX 2010), 2010.
  13. Gold Medal, Kenneth Sundaraj, Eye-Sim, International Invention Innovation & Technology 2010, International Invention Innovation & Technology 2010 (ITEX 2010), 2010.
  14. Gold Medal, Norasmadi Abdul Rahim, An Intelligent Sign Language to Voice Communication System for Hearing Impaired, International Invention Innovation & Technology 2010 (ITEX 2010), 2010.
  15. Silver Medal, Dr. Paulraj M P, Voiceless Voice: An Intelligent Communication System for Physically Retarded Communities, MTE 2010, Feb 4-6, 2010.
  16. Silver Medal, Prof. Dr. R. Nagarajan, Human emotion Detection by GPSO approach and emotion control of robot, International Invention Innovation & Technology 2010 (ITEX 2010), 2010.
  17. Silver Medal, Mohd Sofian Mohammad Rosbi, Intelligent Baby Walker, International Invention Innovation & Technology 2010 (ITEX 2010), 2010.
  18. Silver Medal, Assoc. Prof. Ir. Dr. Merdang Sembiring, Photovoltaic Powered Uninterauptible Power Supply Using Smart Relay, 20th International Invention, Innovation & Technology  Exhibition ITEX, 4 – 6 February 2010.
  19. Bronze Medal, Dr. Paulraj M P, An Intelligent Biomodal Rehabilitative for the Voice and Movement Impaired using Brain Signals, MTE 2010, Feb 4-6, 2010.
  20. Bronze Medal, Dr. Paulraj M P, An Intelligent Non Destructive Damage Detection System, MTE 2010, Feb 4-6, 2010.
  21. Bronze Medal, Dr. Hariharan Muthusamy, Automatic Stuttering Recognition Tool, International, Innovation& Technology Exhibition (ITEX’10), 2010.
  22. Silver Medal, Abu Hassan Abdullah, Recycled Material As a Conductive Polymer for VOC Sensor, ITEX2010, 2010.
  23. Silver Medal, Abu Hassan, Human Mimicking Quality Assessments of Food and Beverages Product: Innovation for healthier Living, BioInno Awards 2010, 2010.
  24. Silver Medal, Dr. Wan Khairunnizam, Sensors Network in Daily Human Life, Ekpo Rekacipta dan Penyelidikan UniMAP 2010, UniMAP, Jan 2010.
  25. Silver Medal, Dr. Wan Khairunnizam, Case Study on Environment Energy Harvest and Future Development, Ekpo Rekacipta dan Penyelidikan UniMAP 2010, UniMAP, Jan 2010.
  26. Silver Medal, Nur Farahiyah Mohammad, Mechanical Characterization of Scaffold Made from Bovine Bone and Coral: A Comparative Study, Engineering Invention & Innovation Exhibition (ENVEX 2010), UniMAP, May 2010.
  27. Silver Medal, Dr. Shahriman Abu Bakar, Development of Training Bees Container for Cost Effective Drug Detector Application, Ekpo Rekacipta dan Penyelidikan UniMAP 2010, UniMAP, Jan 2010.
  28. Silver Medal, Zulkarnay, Magnetic Induction Tomography System, Engineering Invention & Innovation Exhibition (ENVEX  2010) , UniMAP, 3 April 2010.
  29. Silver Medal, Zulkarnay, Computed Tomography Simulation Software Using MATLAB, Engineering Invention & Innovation Exhibition (ENVEX 2010), UniMAP, 3 April 2010.
  30. Silver Medal, Zulkarnay, Pulse Electromagnetic Therapy for Wound Medication, Ekpo Rekacipta dan Penyelidikan UniMAP 2010, UniMAP, 7 Jan 2010.
  31. Silver Medal, Zulkarnay, CTmat Application in ENT 426, Ekpo Rekacipta dan Penyelidikan UniMAP 2010, UniMAP, 7 Jan 2010.
  32. Bronze Medal, Mohd Sofian Mohammad Rosbi, Artificial leg with Stress reduction mechanism Malaysian Technology Expo (MTE 2010), 2010.
  33. Bronze Medal, Mohd Sofian Mohammad Rosbi, Solar Powered Automated Sweeper, International Engineering Invention& Innovation Exhibition 2010, UniMAP, 2010.
  34. Bronze Medal, Abu Hassan, Environsens: Innovation for Life, Pertandingan Rekacipta & Inovasi UMP 2010.
  35. Bronze Medal, Dr. Paulraj, Intelligent Hand Gesture Movement Controlled Robot, Engineering Invention & Innovation Exhibition (ENVEX 2010) 3 April 2010.
  36. Bronze Medal, Dr. Paulraj, Mobile Robot Controls by Brain Signal, Engineering Invention & Innovation Exhibition (ENVEX 2010), 3 April 2010.
  37. Bronze Medal, Dr. Hariharan, Automatic Stuttering Recognition Tool, Exspo Penyelidikan UniMAP, UniMAP, 2010.
  38. Bronze Medal, Dr. Murugappan, Human Emotion Assessment using Brain Signals (EEG), UNIMAP Expo UniMAP, Malaysia, 7 Jan 2010.
  39. Bronze Medal, Nur Farahiyah Mohammad, Formation of Hydroxyapatites (HAP) on Cockle Shell (Anadara Granosa) in Phosphate Buffered Saline (PBS), Engineering Invention & Innovation Exhibition (ENVEX 2010), UniMAP, May 2010.
  40. Bronze Medal, Nur Farahiyah Mohammad, Synthesis of Bioceramics From Anadara Granosa for Bone Substitute Material, Ekspo Inovasi Islam 2010 (i-INOVA’10), USIM, 26 September 2010.
  41. Bronze Medal, Jefri Efendi Mohd Salih, Autonomous Agriculture Mobile Robot for Pest Control and Diseases Prevention Application in Chili Fertigation Plantation, National Research and Innovation Competition (NRIC 2010), USM, 25-29 May 2010.
  42. Bronze Medal, Zol Bahri Razali, Testing Kit for Measuring Practical Intelligence in Diagnosing Equipment Faults, Expo Rekacipta dan Penyelidikan UniMAP 2010, UniMAP, 22 December 2010.
  43. Gold Medal, Dr. Shahriman Abu Bakar, Max-Protect: A novel method to protect valuables during transportation, i-ENVEX International Invention Exhibition (UniMAP), UniMAP, 8-10 April 2011.
  44. Gold Medal, Tan Wee Choon, Tesla Turbine  For  Green Energy Generation, International Engineering Invention & Innovation Exhibition (i-ENVEX  2010), UniMAP, 8 -10 April 2011.
  45. Bronze Medal, Dr. Shahriman Abu Bakar, Road Dividing Indicator Robot Prototype, i-ENVEX International Invention Exhibition (UniMAP), UniMAP, 8 -10 April 2011.
  46. Bronze Medal, Dr. Shahriman Abu Bakar, Illegal Substance Detector: Training Device for bees, i-ENVEX International Invention Exhibition (UniMAP), UniMAP, 8- 10 April 2011.
  47. Bronze Medal, Nur Farahiyah Mohammad, Synthesis of Bioceramic from Paphia Undulata Shells for Human Bone Repair Application, International Engineering Invention & Innovation Exhibition (I-ENVEX  2010), UniMAP, 8-10 April 2011.
  48. Bronze Medal, Nur Farahiyah Mohammad, Conversion of Malaysian Bulk Sea Shells to Bulk Hydroxyapatite for Human Bone Implant, International Engineering Invention & Innovation Exhibition (I-ENVEX  2010), UniMAP, 8-10 April 2011.
 
 
 
 
1024x768

1.       Special Award, Mohd Hafiz Fazalul Rahiman, U100 Flow Imager, British Invention Show (BIS 2010), British Inventors Society, 13 - 16th October 2010.

2.       Gold Medal, Mohd Hafiz Fazalul Rahiman, U100 Flow Imager, British Invention Show (BIS 2010), British Inventors Society, 13 - 16th October 2010.

3.       Gold Medal, Mohd Hafiz Fazalul Rahiman, ENT426 CT Virtual Lab, British Invention Show (BIS 2010), British Inventors Society, 13 - 16th October 2010.

4.       Gold Medal, Abu Hassan, Auto. Intelligent Grading System for Local Fruits Using Vision, Infrared, E-Nose and Acoustic, BioInno Awards 2010, 2010.

5.       Gold Medal & Special Award for Agriculture Category, Jefri Efendi Mohd Salih, Agriculture Robot for Pesticide Spraying in Chili Fertigation Farming, Engineering Invention & Innovation Exhibition (ENVEX  2010) , UNIMAP, Malaysia, 3 April 2010.

6.       Gold Medal, Prof Ali Yeon, Automated Intelligent Fruit Grading System for Local Fruit Using Vision, Infrared, E-Nose and Acoustic, Bio-Malaysia 2010, UniMAP, 2010.

7.       Gold Medal, Nur Farahiyah Mohammad, Characterization of Bioceramics From Anadara Granosa for Bone Substitute Material, Engineering Invention & Innovation Exhibition (ENVEX  2010), UniMAP, May 2010.

8.       Gold Medal, Zulkarnay, MIT Imaging Technique for Material Classifications, Ekpo Rekacipta dan Penyelidikan UniMAP 2010, UniMAP, 7 Jan 2010.

9.       Gold Medal, Dr. Paulraj M P, Intelligent Sign Language to Voice Communication System for Hearing Imapired, International Invention Innovation & Technology 2010 (ITEX 2010), May 14-16, 2010.

10.    Gold Medal, Jefri Efendi Mohd Salih, Autonomous Agriculture Mobile Robot for Pest Control and Diseases Prevention Application in Chili Fertigation Plantation, International Invention Innovation & Technology 2010 (ITEX 2010), May 14-16, 2010.

11.    Gold Medal, Abu Hassan Abdullah, E-Hound for Volatile Chemical Detection, International Invention Innovation & Technology 2010 (ITEX 2010), 2010.

12.    Gold Medal, Abu Hassan Abdullah, EnvironSens, International Invention Innovation & Technology 2010 (ITEX 2010), 2010.

13.    Gold Medal, Kenneth Sundaraj, Eye-Sim, International Invention Innovation & Technology 2010, International Invention Innovation & Technology 2010 (ITEX 2010), 2010.

14.    Gold Medal, Norasmadi Abdul Rahim, An Intelligent Sign Language to Voice Communication System for Hearing Impaired, International Invention Innovation & Technology 2010 (ITEX 2010), 2010.

15.    Silver Medal, Dr. Paulraj M P, Voiceless Voice: An Intelligent Communication System for Physically Retarded Communities, MTE 2010, Feb 4-6, 2010.

16.    Silver Medal, Prof. Dr. R. Nagarajan, Human emotion Detection by GPSO approach and emotion control of robot, International Invention Innovation & Technology 2010 (ITEX 2010), 2010.

17.    Silver Medal, Mohd Sofian Mohammad Rosbi, Intelligent Baby Walker, International Invention Innovation & Technology 2010 (ITEX 2010), 2010.

18.    Silver Medal, Assoc. Prof. Ir. Dr. Merdang Sembiring, Photovoltaic Powered Uninterauptible Power Supply Using Smart Relay, 20th International Invention, Innovation & Technology  Exhibition ITEX, 4 – 6 February 2010.

19.    Bronze Medal, Dr. Paulraj M P, An Intelligent Biomodal Rehabilitative for the Voice and Movement Impaired using Brain Signals, MTE 2010, Feb 4-6, 2010.

20.    Bronze Medal, Dr. Paulraj M P, An Intelligent Non Destructive Damage Detection System, MTE 2010, Feb 4-6, 2010.

21.    Bronze Medal, Dr. Hariharan Muthusamy, Automatic Stuttering Recognition Tool, International, Innovation& Technology Exhibition (ITEX’10), 2010.

22.    Silver Medal, Abu Hassan Abdullah, Recycled Material As a Conductive Polymer for VOC Sensor, ITEX2010, 2010.

23.    Silver Medal, Abu Hassan, Human Mimicking Quality Assessments of Food and Beverages Product: Innovation for healthier Living, BioInno Awards 2010, 2010.

24.    Silver Medal, Dr. Wan Khairunnizam, Sensors Network in Daily Human Life, Ekpo Rekacipta dan Penyelidikan UniMAP 2010, UniMAP, Jan 2010.

25.    Silver Medal, Dr. Wan Khairunnizam, Case Study on Environment Energy Harvest and Future Development, Ekpo Rekacipta dan Penyelidikan UniMAP 2010, UniMAP, Jan 2010.

26.    Silver Medal, Nur Farahiyah Mohammad, Mechanical Characterization of Scaffold Made from Bovine Bone and Coral: A Comparative Study, Engineering Invention & Innovation Exhibition (ENVEX 2010), UniMAP, May 2010.

27.    Silver Medal, Dr. Shahriman Abu Bakar, Development of Training Bees Container for Cost Effective Drug Detector Application, Ekpo Rekacipta dan Penyelidikan UniMAP 2010, UniMAP, Jan 2010.

28.    Silver Medal, Zulkarnay, Magnetic Induction Tomography System, Engineering Invention & Innovation Exhibition (ENVEX  2010) , UniMAP, 3 April 2010.

29.    Silver Medal, Zulkarnay, Computed Tomography Simulation Software Using MATLAB, Engineering Invention & Innovation Exhibition (ENVEX 2010), UniMAP, 3 April 2010.

30.    Silver Medal, Zulkarnay, Pulse Electromagnetic Therapy for Wound Medication, Ekpo Rekacipta dan Penyelidikan UniMAP 2010, UniMAP, 7 Jan 2010.

31.    Silver Medal, Zulkarnay, CTmat Application in ENT 426, Ekpo Rekacipta dan Penyelidikan UniMAP 2010, UniMAP, 7 Jan 2010.

32.    Bronze Medal, Mohd Sofian Mohammad Rosbi, Artificial leg with Stress reduction mechanism Malaysian Technology Expo (MTE 2010), 2010.

33.    Bronze Medal, Mohd Sofian Mohammad Rosbi, Solar Powered Automated Sweeper, International Engineering Invention& Innovation Exhibition 2010, UniMAP, 2010.

34.    Bronze Medal, Abu Hassan, Environsens: Innovation for Life, Pertandingan Rekacipta & Inovasi UMP 2010.

35.    Bronze Medal, Dr. Paulraj, Intelligent Hand Gesture Movement Controlled Robot, Engineering Invention & Innovation Exhibition (ENVEX 2010) 3 April 2010.

36.    Bronze Medal, Dr. Paulraj, Mobile Robot Controls by Brain Signal, Engineering Invention & Innovation Exhibition (ENVEX 2010), 3 April 2010.

37.    Bronze Medal, Dr. Hariharan, Automatic Stuttering Recognition Tool, Exspo Penyelidikan UniMAP, UniMAP, 2010.

38.    Bronze Medal, Dr. Murugappan, Human Emotion Assessment using Brain Signals (EEG), UNIMAP Expo UniMAP, Malaysia, 7 Jan 2010.

39.    Bronze Medal, Nur Farahiyah Mohammad, Formation of Hydroxyapatites (HAP) on Cockle Shell (Anadara Granosa) in Phosphate Buffered Saline (PBS), Engineering Invention & Innovation Exhibition (ENVEX 2010), UniMAP, May 2010.

40.    Bronze Medal, Nur Farahiyah Mohammad, Synthesis of Bioceramics From Anadara Granosa for Bone Substitute Material, Ekspo Inovasi Islam 2010 (i-INOVA’10), USIM, 26 September 2010.

41.    Bronze Medal, Jefri Efendi Mohd Salih, Autonomous Agriculture Mobile Robot for Pest Control and Diseases Prevention Application in Chili Fertigation Plantation, National Research and Innovation Competition (NRIC 2010), USM, 25-29 May 2010.

42.    Bronze Medal, Zol Bahri Razali, Testing Kit for Measuring Practical Intelligence in Diagnosing Equipment Faults, Expo Rekacipta dan Penyelidikan UniMAP 2010, UniMAP, 22 December 2010.

43.    Gold Medal, Dr. Shahriman Abu Bakar, Max-Protect: A novel method to protect valuables during transportation, i-ENVEX International Invention Exhibition (UniMAP), UniMAP, 8-10 April 2011.

44.    Gold Medal, Tan Wee Choon, Tesla Turbine  For  Green Energy Generation, International Engineering Invention & Innovation Exhibition (i-ENVEX  2010), UniMAP, 8 -10 April 2011.

45.    Bronze Medal, Dr. Shahriman Abu Bakar, Road Dividing Indicator Robot Prototype, i-ENVEX International Invention Exhibition (UniMAP), UniMAP, 8 -10 April 2011.

46.    Bronze Medal, Dr. Shahriman Abu Bakar, Illegal Substance Detector: Training Device for bees, i-ENVEX International Invention Exhibition (UniMAP), UniMAP, 8- 10 April 2011.

47.    Bronze Medal, Nur Farahiyah Mohammad, Synthesis of Bioceramic from Paphia Undulata Shells for Human Bone Repair Application, International Engineering Invention & Innovation Exhibition (I-ENVEX  2010), UniMAP, 8-10 April 2011.

48.    Bronze Medal, Nur Farahiyah Mohammad, Conversion of Malaysian Bulk Sea Shells to Bulk Hydroxyapatite for Human Bone Implant, International Engineering Invention & Innovation Exhibition (I-ENVEX  2010), UniMAP, 8-10 April 2011.

Normal 0 false false false EN-US X-NONE X-NONE
To find out more about research on the campus in detail you can visit us in ResearchGate (URL: https://www.researchgate.net/plugins. DepartmentPluginConfig. html?institutionKey=Universiti_ Malaysia_Perlis&departmentKey= School_of_Mechatronic_Engineering)
Tab content 2

School of Mechatronic Engineering
Universiti Malaysia Perlis (UniMAP)
Kampus Pauh Putra
02600 Arau, Perlis
MALAYSIA
Tel: +604-988 5166 , Fax: +604-988 5167

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Copyright © UniMAP
Security Policy | Privacy Policy |
Disclaimer | Copyright

logo1 unimap logo2 jata malaysia logo3 kpt logo4 msc logo5 MQA logo7 sqa logo6 qs

Sunday the 23rd. © 2015. School of Mechatronic Engineering UniMAP. Best viewed using Firefox or Chrome with 1280x768 resolution. | Home | Joomla 3 Templates Joomlaskins
View My Stats